Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns Little Black Sambo
The Harrison Company 1945 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Acceptable Hardcover Marjorie Romyns 
Original yellow DJ is intact, but there are several small tears & age soiling. Book itself is better; colors still bright inside (pages lightly foxed), NO graffiti or writing, no tears in text. Hinges & binding still solid. Cover boards darkened at edges but still attractive; usual edge/corner bumping for a book this age. Not pristine but a solid Sambo edition. Illustrations by Marjorie Romyns. From the "Lamplighter Series" by Harrison Co. Scarce edition, esp with complete dustjacket. [855a] 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Helen Bannerman Little Black Sambo
Akron, Ohio Saalfield Pub. Co. 1933 Softcover Used: Acceptable Softcover Fern Bisel Peat 
Acceptable/Fair. Quarto (oversized) softcover w/ stiff paper wraps. Foxing & handling smudges on cover & inside both, also couple small stains on cover. Spine chipped, corner bumps, lots of small creases on cover (esp edges); also some tiny tears in margins from prior reading (could be repaired with tape). The pages themselves are in decent shape & despite foxing the color images are bright & attractive, though I'd suggest careful handling due to fragility of these older stapled books. Pages lightly foxed. Original binding. Very scarce in quarto softcover but priced down due to wear. [3890c] 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Helen Bannerman The Story of Little Black Sambo
HarperCollins 2003-01-01 0397300069 / 9780397300068 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No jacket; red cloth w/ black lettering. Tiny hardback. ISBN matches this edition, marked "Only Authorized American Edition." Blue crayon scribble inside front, otherwise pages clean. Binding good. No tears or mysterious stains. [783k] 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Antiquarius.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Birchwoodbooks.net
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Blinebooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Bookhousestl.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Booklionshop.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Bookwormhbg.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Circlecitybooks.net
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Doullbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Dunbarbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Earthlightbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Elpinarillobooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Gloversbookery.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Goodwillbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Holybournebooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Horsebooksplus.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Johnemmettbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Midwaybook.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Montclairbookcenter.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Oldkidsbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Pandy-books.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Paulfosterbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Peakirkbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Read-em-again.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Recycledreading.biz
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Resourcebooks.net
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Royaloakbookshop.net
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Thebookwormonline.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Thriftybooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Tulsabooksinc.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Vagabondbooks.com
Helen Bannerman & Marjorie Romyns on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to athensbookcenter@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com